Catching up for 2013
I am sooooo far behind in blogging that I am just going to list my last 20 books or so and do better in 2014 of keeping current!
51. The Misremembered Man by Christina McKenna
52. the Best American Mystery Stories 2012 by Robert Crais
53. BROKEN BY Karin Slaughter
54. The 9th girl by Tamil hoag
55. When the women came out to dance by Elmore Leonard
56. High heat by lee child
57. When I found you by Catherine Hyde
58-60. Divergent & insurgent & allegiant by Veronica Roth
61. Austenland by Shannon hale
62. A prayer for Owen meany by John Irving
63. The reason I jump by Naoki higashida & David Mitchell
64. Wonder by r.j. Palacios
65. Pride & prejudice by Jane Austen
66. New earth by Ben bova
67. Odd Thomas by dean koontz
68. Game of thrones by George r r Martin
69. A feast for crows by George r r Martin
70. Marriage carol by Gary smalley
71. Zoo by James Patterson
72. Miss Buncle's book by D.E. Stevenson
73. Miss Buncle's married by D.E. Stevenson
74. Ten lords a leaping by C.C. Venison
75. Wilderness by dean koontz- 49. Raylan by Elmore Leonard (7-13)
- 48. Just an Ordinary Day by Shirley Jackson (7-13)
- 47. Odd Hours by Dean Koontz (7-13)
- 46. Brother Odd by Dean Koontz (7-13)
- 45. The Boy with the Cuckoo Clock Heart by Mathias Malzieu (7-13)
- 44. The Flight of Gemma Hardy by Margot Livesey (7-13)
- 43. Snatched: A Novella by Karin Slaughter (7-13)
- 42. A Textbook Case by Jeffrey Deaver (7-13)
- 41. 61 Hours (audio) by Lee Child (6-13)
- 40. Is Everyone Hanging Out Without Me? by Mindy Kaling (6-13)
- 39. Cold Moon (audio) by Jeffrey Deaver (6-13)
- 38. The Confession (audio) by John Grisham (6-13)
- 37. The Broken Window (audio) by Jeffrey Deaver (6-13)
- 36. To Kill a Mockingbird (audio) by Harper Lee (6-13)
- 35. First Thrills Volume 1 by various authors (6-13)
- 34. Triple Threat by Jeffrey Deaver (6-13)
- 33. Beyond Belief by Jenna Hill (6-13)
- 32. The 7th Month by Lisa Gardner (6-13)
- 31. Shutter Island by Dennis Lehane (6-13)
- 30. Impact my Life by Elisa Pulliam (6-13)
- 29. Cornbread by Sean Hammer (6-13)
- 28. Miss Dreamville ..... by Amy Hearth (6-13)
- 27. A Wanted Man by Lee Child (6-13)
- 26. The View from Here by Cindy Myers (6-13)
- 25. Bloodline by Felix Francis (6-130
- 21 - 24. Twilight Series by Stephanie Meyers (2013)
- 20. Mockingjay by Suzanne Collins (2013)
- 19. Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins (2013)
- 18. Missing Child by Patricia MacDonald (2013)
- 17. XO by Jeffrey Deaver (2013)
- 16. Lost December by Richard Evans (2013)
- 15. Calling all Invisible Women by Jeanne Ray (2013)
- 14. The Third Gate by Lincoln Child (2013)
- 13. Beach Colors by Shelley Noble (2013)
- 12. The Innocent by David Baldacci (2013)
- 11. Scarlett - Gone with the wind sequel by Alexandra Ripley (2013)
- 10. Odd Interlude by Dean Koontz (2013)
- 9. The Fire Chronicle by John Stevens (1-13) (audio)
- 8. The Night Circus by Erin Morgenstein (1-13) (audio)
- 7. Becoming A Woman Of Simplicity by Cynthia Heald (fall of 2012)
- 6. The Haunting Of Hill House by Shirley Jackson (1-13)
- 5. We Have Always Lived In The Castle by Shirley Jackson (1-13)
- 4. The Final Hour by Andrew Klavan (1-13)
- 3. The Truth of the Matter by Andrew Klavan (1-13)
- 2. The Long Way Home by Andrew Klavan (1-13)
- 1. The Last Thing I Remember by Andrew Klavan (1-13)
No comments:
Post a Comment